Followings are the available candidates

 

#

Name

School Name

Principal Name

 

Awarded

 

         

 

         

 

Already awarded candidates from previous batches


 

You could register your interest with us to contribute towards the scholarships.

Our standard scholarship would be Rs. 1000 per month for a period of at least 2 years. At today's currency exchange rates this could be as little as £5 a month and all we ask is that you commit for the minimum scholarship period. Once committed, it is important to continue your contributions, as breaking a scholarship midway through is not so desirable to the children we strive to support.

Another milestone has been achieved.  10 Scholarships were awarded, each worth Rs24,000.00. (Rs1000 monthly for 24 months).

Followings are the already awared candidates

#

Name

School

Child Profile

Awarded

1

Imesha Tharushi

MR/Malimbada North Maha Vidyalaya, Palatuwa, Matara

 

Yes

2

Randika Dilshan

MR/Angunna Badulla Kanishta Vidyalaya, Wellettota, Palatuwa, Matara

 

Yes

3

Vishva Sammani

MR/Hithattiya Dharmaraja Vidyalaya, Matara

 

Yes

4

Maheshi Saranga

MR/Thelijjawila Central Collage, Thelijjawila, Matara

 

Yes

5

Dewmine Kavindya

MR/Thelijjawila Central Collage, Thelijjawila, Matara

 

Yes

6

Pamudu Mihiranda

MR/Sri Sumedha Maha Vidyalaya, Malimbada, Palatuwa

 

Yes

7

Lomika Dilan

MR/Sri Sumedha Maha Vidyalaya, Malimbada, Palatuwa

 

Yes

8

Udara Sampath

MR/Athapaththukannda Primary, parapamulla, Deyyandara

 

Yes

9 Janitha Lakshan MR/Athapaththukannda Primary, parapamulla, Deyyandara   Yes
10 Saheena Sathsaranie MR/Thelijjawila Central Collage, Thelijjawila   Yes
11 S.G. Nisansala Sanjeevani Anthony college.- Mathale   Yes
12 N.W. Ridmika Sathsarani Jans St Anthony college.- Mathale   Yes
13 G.G. Dinesh Eranga Sampath St Anthony college.- Mathale   Yes
14 A.V.G Amanda Kavinda Mahamaya Balika Vidyalaya   Yes
15 M.A Kasun Sameera Bandara Sri Budhajayanthi Central Collage, Balangoda   Yes
16 S.M.P Sanduni Subodha Hallala Maha Vidyalaya   Yes
17 H.M.Kaushalya Mudunapitiya Pattiwela Junior School   Yes
18 P.G.Dilshani Randima Jayaweera Pattiwela Junior School   Yes
19 M.A.Hashan Madhushanka Pattiwela Junior School   Yes
20 Shashikala Nuwangi Ibbagamuwa Central college   Yes
21 P G Imasha Sewwandi Mr/ Mahamaya Girls School Matara   Yes
22 L.M Hasangi Sewmini Mr/ Mahamaya Girls School Matara   Yes
23 Ishan Dilhara Giri/Iriyagolla MV Yakvilla, Giriulla    Yes
24 Nipuni Hansala Dharmapala MV Kandanegedara Giriulla    Yes
25 Hishani Sawmya Rahula MV Nedalagamuwa, Giriulla    Yes
26 Nipun sangeeth Kariyapperuma Ibbagamuwa Central collage    Yes
27 Uditha Dilshan Ibbagamuwa Central collage    Yes
28 Isuri sansala Ibbagamuwa Central collage    Yes
29 Hansinie Madushani Ibbagamuwa Central collage   Yes
30 Amali Nisansala Ibbagamuwa Central collage    Yes
31 Dimuthu weerasinghe Ibbagamuwa Central collage    Yes
32 Chamod kawshalya Ibbagamuwa Central collage   Yes
33 Dewmi Shehara MR/Angunna Badulla Kanishta Vidyalaya, Wellettota, Palatuwa   Yes
34 Amesha Hasanganie MR/Angunna Badulla Kanishta Vidyalaya, Wellettota, Palatuwa   Yes
35 Tharindi Madushani Mr/Malimbada North maha Vidyalaya, Palatuwa    Yes
36 Lakshani Chathurangi Mr/Malimbada North maha Vidyalaya, Palatuwa   Yes
37 Dulan Madusanka Debarawewa MMV, Tissamaharamaya   Yes
38 Samila Dulanjanie Debarawewa MMV, Tissamaharamaya    Yes
39 Rusira Suraj Debarawewa MMV, Tissamaharamaya    Yes
40 Kamindu Deshani Debarawewa MMV, Tissamaharamaya    Yes
41 Saviru Wijesiriwardane Batemulla Vidyalaya, Imaduwa   Yes
42 Isuru Prabasara Mahanama College    Yes
43 Kavindra Jayasooriya Kingswood College    Yes
44 Nethra Nirmani Dharmashoka College    Yes
45 Sadeesha Viraj Dharmashoka College    Yes
46 Sasindu Sahan Dharmashoka College    Yes
47 Ushani Kavindya Dharmashoka College    Yes

 

48

Alahurasa Vinith

Vipulananda Central College, Karaitivu

 

Yes

49

Pakkiyarasa Pavitha

Vipulananda Central College, Karaitivu

 

Yes

50

Dilmin Heshan Vitharana

Thalpavila MMV, Dewinuwara

 

Yes

51

Tharushi Kavindi

Thalpavila MMV, Dewinuwara

 

Yes

52

Janith Malshan

H / Udamalala Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

53

Premuditha Rusiri

H / Udamalala Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

54

Sakun Sandaruwan

H / Udamalala Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

55

Radeesh Mithushan

MR / Hiththatiya Dharmaraja Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

56

Kavishka Dulmini

MR / Dudley Senanayake Vidyalaya

 

Yes

57

Dhanushi Hansika

MR / Malimbada North Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

58

Kalindu Gimhana

MR / Athapattukanda Kanishta Vidyalaya

 

Yes

59

Pavan Nimthera

MR / Athapattukanda Kanishta Vidyalaya

 

Yes

60

Janitha Rashmika

MR / Athapattukanda Kanishta Vidyalaya

 

Yes

61

Pasindu Sasmika

MR / Athapattukanda Kanishta Vidyalaya

 

Yes

62

Krishantha Madhusara

H / Udamalala Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

63

Nethmi Tharushika

MR / Dampella Kanishta Vidyala

 

Yes

64

Dilsha Navodani

MR / Palatuwa Gunarathana MMV

 

Yes

65

Chiranthi Devindi

MR / Palatuwa Gunarathana MMV

 

Yes

66

Achini Upeksha

MR / Palatuwa Gunarathana MMV

 

Yes

67

Sachini Nimesha

MR / Palatuwa Gunarathana MMV

 

Yes

68

Sachintha Sudesh

MR / Pallawela Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

69

Yevin Vinsuka

MR / Hiththatiya Dharmaraja Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

70

Chamodi Vinodya

H / Sri Devananda Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

71

Prishan Praveena

H / Sri Devananda Maha Vidyalaya

 

Yes

72

K. Gayathri Ashoka Priyangani

K / Teldeniya National School

 

Yes

73

P. G. Isuru Kalinga Rathnayake

K / Poddalgoda Primary School

 

Yes

#

Name

School Name

Pincipal Name

 

Awarded

74

R.M. Tharindu Gihan Karnarathna

K/ Amupitiya National School, Udispattuwa

G.R. Chandana rajapaksha

 

 Yes

75

R.M. Tharka Mihiranga Karunarathna

K/ Amupitiya National School, Udispattuwa

G.R. Chandana rajapaksha

 

 Yes

76

B.G. Anoja Shrimali Ariyasinghe

K/ Amupitiya National School, Udispattuwa

G.R. Chandana rajapaksha

 

 Yes

77

P.G Imesha Harshini Nandasena

K/Viharamahadevi Girls' School, Kandy

D.M.J.K. Dissanayake

 

 Yes

78

R.M. Diwyanjali Bandara

K/Viharamahadevi Girls' School, Kandy

D.M.J.K. Dissanayake

 

 Yes

79

R.M. Nimesha Harshini Nawarathna

K/Viharamahadevi Girls' School, Kandy

D.M.J.K. Dissanayake

 

 Yes

80

K.M. Amali Shanthana Amarapala

K/Viharamahadevi Girls' School, Kandy

D.M.J.K. Dissanayake

 

 Yes

81

K.H. Shashini Samnmalida De Silva

K/Viharamahadevi Girls' School, Kandy

D.M.J.K. Dissanayake

 

 Yes

82

R.G. Ayesha Lakmali rathnayake

K/Teldeniya National School, Teldeniya

K.W. Sunil Bandara

 

 Yes

83

J.A.D. Piumi Nisansala jayakodi

K/Teldeniya National School, Teldeniya

K.W. Sunil Bandara

 

 Yes

84

H.W.M.K.G. Asela Madduma Bandara

K/Teldeniya National School, Teldeniya

K.W. Sunil Bandara

 

 Yes

85

M.G. Hansani Madushika

K/Teldeniya National School, Teldeniya

K.W. Sunil Bandara

 

 Yes

86

H.M.D.G. Jahindu Kushan Bandara

K/Teldeniya National School, Teldeniya

K.W. Sunil Bandara

 

 Yes

 

 

 View latest batch available >>

Walk for Hospital Ward in Sri Lanka

On a previous occasion we raised in excess of £2800 to help build a Hospital ward at the Karapitiya General Hospital in Galle, Sri Lanka..

Read more...

Featured - Photo and Story Highlight

No Images

Scholarships Award (3rd Batch)

We are currently working on the 3rd batch of scholarships and looking for donors for the Scholarships students.

 Read more...

Ongoing Projects

Donate Online

Account Name : Aid To School 
Bank Name : HSBC (UK) 
Branch Sort Code: 40-24-17 
Account Number : 02556855
Account Name : Aid to School Children 
Bank Name : Sampath Bank (SL) 
Branch Name: Wellawatte 
Account Number : 103660999716
 

Your Donations

£ 3000
donation thermometer
donation thermometer
£ 2300
donation thermometer
77%
Updated
18/11/2016
Project 2016
 
Copyright © 2013-2015 www.aidtoschools.org. All Right Reserve | KATHUK